27, Atlantis Avenue, PO7 8AX
27 Atlantis Avenue is a 74 m² terraced home in Waterlooville. It sold for £260,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £260,000 4.6% 1.8% Dec 2006 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £260,000 £3,514 £258,518 £3,493 Dec 2006 £110,000 £1,486 £191,369 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Atlantis Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 27 Atlantis Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: