52, Victoria Road, B50 4AR
52 Victoria Road is a 96 m² detached home in Bidford On Avon. It sold for £360,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £360,000 4.0% 1.4% Apr 2001 £135,000 24.9% 23.4% Apr 1999 £86,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,778 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £360,000 £3,750 £362,673 £3,778 Apr 2001 £135,000 £1,406 £415,609 £4,329 Apr 1999 £86,000 £896 £338,995 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bidford On Avon are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,810 per square metre (£287 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.