2, Ilmington Close, CV35 7TL
2 Ilmington Close is a 124 m² detached home in Hatton Park. It sold for £590,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£590,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,758 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,843 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £590,000 £4,758 £600,540 £4,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatton Park are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,720 per square metre (£361 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 566 square metres (6,092 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.