Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £237,894)
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,161 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Cranborne are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,870 per square metre (£331 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cranborne BH21-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Castle Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.