5, Elizabeth Grove, B79 9AB
5 Elizabeth Grove is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Elford. It sold for £327,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£327,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,554 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,756 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £327,000 £3,554 £345,598 £3,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elford are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,700 per square metre (£283 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.