15, The Grove, SO19 9LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £274,500 Dec 2024 Freehold 8.1% 3.8% £274,501 £175,000 * Mar 2019 Leasehold na na £216,089 *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,084 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO19-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £332,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.