39, Hunters Grove, UB3 3JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£452,500 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £529,267)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,201 per sqm (£483 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hayes And Harlington UB3-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Hunters Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.