76, Blithfield Road, WS8 7NH
76 Blithfield Road is a 56 m² terraced home in Clayhanger. It sold for £95,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £95,000 2.2% -0.5% Feb 2007 £64,000 18.5% 16.2% Feb 2003 £32,500 7.2% 6.0% May 1999 £25,000 0.7% -1.6% Mar 1995 £24,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Blithfield Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £95,000 £1,696 £95,696 £1,709 Feb 2007 £64,000 £1,143 £105,529 £1,884 Feb 2003 £32,500 £580 £78,929 £1,409 May 1999 £25,000 £446 £101,404 £1,811 Mar 1995 £24,250 £433 £113,689 £2,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayhanger are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,180 per square metre (£218 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Blithfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Blithfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.