62, Johnson Crescent, LS22 5FT
62 Johnson Crescent is a 155 m² detached home in Collingham. It sold for £664,996 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£664,996 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,290 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,588 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £664,996 £4,290 £711,128 £4,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £711,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,470 per square metre (£318 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.