29, Valley Road, TS4 2SA
29 Valley Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £100,999 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£100,999 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Valley Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,262 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,244 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £100,999 £1,262 £99,481 £1,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Valley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Valley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.