13, Junction Road, TS20 1PH
13 Junction Road is a 161 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £375,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,329 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £375,000 £2,329 £346,267 £2,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.