66, Linnet Close, GL4 4XB
66 Linnet Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,334 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £260,000 £3,250 £266,694 £3,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.