1, Broadacres, CF38 1BZ
1 Broadacres is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Church Village. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £280,000 3.4% 0.6% Jun 2004 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,725 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £280,000 £3,636 £286,844 £3,725 Jun 2004 £140,000 £1,818 £260,588 £3,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Village are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,360 per square metre (£227 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Broadacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Broadacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: