Property data
Sale history
£204,500 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £213,521)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,556 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Kimberley are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,130 per square metre (£215 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kimberley NG16-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Garner Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.