51, Argus Street, OL8 3RJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £179,313)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,983 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldham OL8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £165,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Argus Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Argus Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.