Property data
Sale history
£985,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,888 per square metre (£640 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,896 per square metre (£641 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £985,000 £6,888 £986,065 £6,896

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £986,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,970 per square metre (£599 and £833 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £922,000 and £1,283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.