20, Bryn Terrace, CF39 0PH
20 Bryn Terrace is a 66 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £74,995 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£74,995 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,136 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,172 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £74,995 £1,136 £77,351 £1,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 19 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.