Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £282,115)
Floor plan
Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,475 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,020 per square metre (£294 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bournemouth BH9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £260,000 and £330,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Bournemouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 The Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 63 The Grove.

Photos for 63 The Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 7-2020-11582-B
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
63 The Grove Bournemouth
Description:
Formation of vehicular access and hardstanding - Existing unauthorised (Reconsideration)

Planning ref:
March 2020 7-2020-11582-A
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
63 The Grove Bournemouth
Description:
Formation of vehicular access and hardstanding - Existing unauthorised
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.