9, Telegraph Way, WA6 0FY
9 Telegraph Way is a 63 m² terraced home in Helsby. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Telegraph Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,228 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £80,000 £1,270 £77,394 £1,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helsby are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,330 per square metre (£208 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Telegraph Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Telegraph Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.