Property data
Sale history
£110,995 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £110,926)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,405 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,820 per square metre (£111 and £169 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tonypandy CF40-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Alfred Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.