1, Barons Court, NP15 1AY
1 Barons Court is a 205 m² detached home in Usk. It sold for £640,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £640,000 2.5% -0.2% Jul 2002 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Barons Court.
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £640,000 £3,122 £640,000 £3,122 Jul 2002 £360,000 £1,756 £1,038,381 £5,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 205 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Usk are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,010 per square metre (£274 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 205 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £822,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Barons Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Barons Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.