Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Mar 2025 6.2% 3.3% £353,596
£155,000 May 2011 na na £255,675
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,317 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Lopes Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Lopes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Lopes Road.

Photos for 22 Lopes Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: