Property data
Sale history
£487,500 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £488,381)
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,482 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,610 per square metre (£243 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastbourne BN22-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 96, Royal Parade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.