Argraig, Lon Llan, LL53 6JA
Argraig Lon Llan is a 90 m² terraced home in Nefyn. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Argraig, Lon Llan.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,444 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £130,000 £1,444 £134,492 £1,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nefyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,950 per square metre (£183 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Argraig Lon Llan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Argraig Lon Llan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.