42, Pavilion Way, B29 6TX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £317,500 Nov 2025 3.3% -0.2% £317,500 £233,995 Aug 2016 na na £316,971 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,960 per sqm (£461 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Selly Oak are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,910 per square metre (£262 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Selly Oak B29-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 42, Pavilion Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 42 Pavilion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Pavilion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.