Property data
Sale history
£650,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £650,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,708 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Sherringham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Sherringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Sherringham Road.

Photos for 3 Sherringham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 DC/2020/00868
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
3 Sherringham Road Birkdale Southport
Description:
Erection of a part single part two storey extension to the front elevation and two storey extension to the rear elevation of the dwellinghouse.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.