Millfield House, NE66 4LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£722,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £727,989)
- Internal area
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,068 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Powburn are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,020 per square metre (£166 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Powburn NE66-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Millfield House, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19NP0070CO
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Millfield House, Ingram, Alnwick, Northumberland,
- Description:
- Neighbouring Authority Consultation - 19/02050/DISCON - Discharge of conditions 3 (external lighting), 4 (cycle parking) and 6 (materials) as per planning approval 16/02298/FUL
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16NP0072CO
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Millfield House, Ingram, Northumberland
- Description:
- Neighbouring Authority Consultation - Construction of garage and bunkhouse
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 349 sqm (3,757 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.