14, Cae Morfa, SA10 6EH
14 Cae Morfa is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Skewen. It sold for £213,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £213,000 2.9% -0.1% Nov 2010 £139,995 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,276 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,277 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £213,000 £3,277 £213,000 £3,277 Nov 2010 £139,995 £2,154 £224,120 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skewen are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,630 per square metre (£147 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Cae Morfa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cae Morfa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: