247a, Carr Road, UB5 4RL
247a Carr Road is a 53 m² flat in Northolt. It sold for £317,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £317,500 3.9% 1.3% May 2003 £144,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 247a, Carr Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,990 per square metre (£556 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,082 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £317,500 £5,991 £322,360 £6,082 May 2003 £144,000 £2,717 £286,151 £5,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 247a Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 247a Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: