115, Berkeley Street, DN15 7LN
115 Berkeley Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £75,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £781 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £799 per square metre (£74 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £75,000 £781 £76,659 £799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,820 per square metre (£95 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 29 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: