38, Hurlingham Road, DA7 5PF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £511,804)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,296 per sqm (£585 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £403,000 and £491,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.