Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Aug 2025 2.4% -0.4% £290,253
£182,000 Jan 2007 11.3% 9.0% £314,738
£132,000 Jan 2004 13.0% 11.5% £289,469
£83,500 Apr 2000 11.5% 9.7% £366,521
£57,400 Nov 1996 na na £287,418
Floor plan
Floorplan 72
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,750 per sqm (£441 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Cliffsend are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,710 per square metre (£279 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cliffsend CT12-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 72, Foads Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 72 Foads Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Foads Lane.

Photos for 72 Foads Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: