Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,000 Nov 2025 3.2% 0.4% £385,000
£198,000 Jul 2004 9.5% 8.2% £384,895
£122,000 Apr 1999 na na £448,563
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,010 per square metre (£323 and £465 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME16-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Rayleigh Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Rayleigh Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 12 Rayleigh Close.

Photos for 12 Rayleigh Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.