61a, Bow Lane, PR25 4YB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£181,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £183,793)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,623 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Farington are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,620 per square metre (£167 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farington PR25-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £181,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Farington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.