6, Lancaster Place, LN5 7UP
6 Lancaster Place is a 68 m² terraced home in Lincoln. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,544 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,629 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £105,000 £1,544 £110,752 £1,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,900 per square metre (£127 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LL401200
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Lancaster Place, Lincoln
- Owner
-
SDGB LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10624811)
Proprietor address: 10 York Avenue, Lincoln LN1 1LL
Price paid on title: £75,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Sep 2020
- Summary:
- 13 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.