Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £410,000 4.5% 1.9%
May 2000 £132,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Clonners Field.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,475 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £410,000 £3,475 £410,000 £3,475
May 2000 £132,950 £1,127 £395,167 £3,349

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Clonners Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 53 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Clonners Field.

Photos for 3 Clonners Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.