Millside, CA12 5SX
Millside is a 79 m² terraced home in Keswick. It sold for £357,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £357,500 5.4% 2.9% Sep 1996 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Millside.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,525 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,656 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £357,500 £4,525 £367,800 £4,656 Sep 1996 £80,000 £1,013 £317,898 £4,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keswick are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,900 per square metre (£340 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Millside . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Millside .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.