2, Hardy Close, DE4 2QR
2 Hardy Close is a 91 m² detached home in Darley Dale. It sold for £352,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£352,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Hardy Close.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,868 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £352,000 £3,868 £352,402 £3,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Hardy Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 2 Hardy Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.