49, High Street, NG13 0AA
49 High Street is a 99 m² terraced home in Bottesford. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £260,000 £2,626 £260,635 £2,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bottesford are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,540 per square metre (£244 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 1,482 square metres (15,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.