10, Falcon Rise, S18 2EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£272,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £272,000)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,885 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dronfield S18-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £248,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Dronfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.