Property data
Sale history
£290,000 on Jan 2025
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £290,000 £3,766 £247,247 £3,211

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
GR418802
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
24 Longstone Avenue, Longford, Gloucester
Owner
BROMFORD HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 7106)
Proprietor address: Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch, Tewkesbury GL20 8ND
Price paid on title: £161,275
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Oct 2017
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Bromford Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.