29, High Street, PO13 9BS
29 High Street is a 166 m² terraced home in Lee-On-The-Solent. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £400,000 5.7% 3.1% Mar 2000 £96,000 na na - Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,419 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £400,000 £2,410 £401,550 £2,419 Mar 2000 £96,000 £578 £371,993 £2,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,730 and £4,200 per square metre (£253 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.