62, Victoria Crescent, B90 2FG
62 Victoria Crescent is a 64 m² flat in Shirley. It sold for £205,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,136 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £205,000 £3,203 £200,736 £3,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- MM140948
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 62 Victoria Crescent, Shirley, Solihull
- Owner
-
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Price paid on title: £210,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jan 2025
- Summary:
- 12 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.