67, Glebe Crescent, HA3 9LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £660,882)
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,787 per sqm (£445 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queensbury HA3-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 67, Glebe Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.