11, Pearce Row, SO32 2GS
11 Pearce Row is a 78 m² terraced home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £178,750 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£178,750 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £178,750 £2,292 £182,306 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.