Property data
Sale history
£1,356,111 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £1,397,030)
Floor plan
Floorplan 114
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,045 per sqm (£933 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southfields SW18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,064,000 and £1,350,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Southfields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 114 Engadine Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 114 Engadine Street.

Photos for 114 Engadine Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.