Fairmount, Pentre, LL11 3DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£266,980 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £266,980)
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,427 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coedpoeth LL11-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Fairmount, Pentre using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,099 square metres (11,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.