64, West Street, SP7 0PF
64 West Street is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Fontmell Magna. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,939 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £260,000 £3,939 £268,580 £4,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fontmell Magna are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,590 per square metre (£329 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Room heaters, electric.