33, Mariskals, SS13 3EH
33 Mariskals is a 129 m² terraced home in Basildon. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Mariskals.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £305,000 £2,364 £317,249 £2,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,610 per square metre (£272 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Mariskals. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 33 Mariskals.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, fan coil units, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.