40, Rhos Road, LL28 4RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £310,383)
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,453 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Rhos On Sea are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,040 per square metre (£195 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rhos On Sea LL28-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £426,000 and £617,000 (203 m² × typical £/sqm in Rhos On Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.